Intel - QSFP+ transceivermodul - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO-multimodus - opp til 150 m - 850 nm - for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, XL710; Ethernet Server Adapter XL710

Intel - QSFP+ transceivermodul - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO-multimodus - opp til 150 m - 850 nm - for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, XL710; Ethernet Server Adapter XL710 E40GQSFPSR
Logg inn for pris
Informasjon
0 På lager
Forventet inn: 24.10.18
IntelProdusentIntelUNSPSC
43201553
Artnr
E40GQSFPSR
 
  • Support for 40GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable 40 Gb I/O transceiver that plugs into a QSFP+ port
  • Supports the 4x10 GbE mode to connect to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces
  • Four channel, full duplex transceiver module
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • Commercial temperature range 0-70 °C
  • Maximum link length 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m OM4 MMF
  • Compatible with Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
The Intel Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel Ethernet Con verged Network Adapters with a QSFP+ SR optic. Intel Ethernet Converged network Adapters with QSFP+ connectivity deliver proven, reliable solutions for deployments of high density Ethernet for unified 10GbE and 40GbE network connections. Customers can move efficiently to 40GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances, and Applications Delivery Controllers (ACD) used for content caching, load balancing, and compression. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to use any combination of Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optic, Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Twin axial Cable, or Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout Cable. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility between adapter and accessories.

 

Nettverkspartner AS | Gjøvik og Hamar | Med hodet i skyen og beina på bakken!
Handlevogn
Vis priser inkl. mva?
Varer: 0 StkSum: kr 0